Fixtures & Results – Mens

TallaghtRugbyCrest

For fixtures and reports from the 2016/2017 season click here.

Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5) – Group B
Friday 8th September 2017
Railway Union 17-37 Tallaght
Park Avenue
Match Report

 

John Madden Cup (J4) – Group C
Saturday 9th September 2017
Guinness 22 Tallaght 1sts 22
Iveagh Grounds
Match Report

 

Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5) – Group B
Saturday 16th September 2017
Coolmine 10-12 Tallaght 2nds
Ashbrook
Match Report

 

John Madden Cup (J4) – Group C
Saturday 23th September 2017
AIB 42-27 Tallaght 1sts
DCU Sports Complex
Match Report

 

Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5) – Group B
Saturday 23th September 2017
Tallaght 2nds 6-17 BGF Ravens
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 30th September 2017
Bective Rangers 20-16 Tallaght 1st
Donnybrook
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 11 
Saturday 30th September 2017
Stillorgan v Tallaght 2nd
Three Rock Rovers
Match conceded by Tallaght

 

Metro League – Division 11 
Saturday 7th October 2017
Tallaght 2nd 12-15  St. Marys
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 21st October 2017
Tallaght 1st 22-05 Blackrock
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 11 
Monday 23rd October 2017
Terenure 32-23 Tallaght 2nd
Lakelands
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Navan 19-34 Tallaght 1st
Balreask Old
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 11 
Saturday 4th November 2017
Tallaght 2nd 14-13 Dublin Dogos
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 11th November 2017
Tallaght 1st 47-19 Old Wesley
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 11 
Saturday 11th November 2017
Railway Union 58-0 Tallaght 2nd
Park Avenue
Match Report 

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 18th November 2017
Seapoint 18-12 Tallaght 1st
Kilbogget Park Killiney
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Tallaght 1st 25-6 UCD
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 11 
Saturday 6th January 2017
Monkstown v Tallaght 2nd
Sydney Parade
Match conceded by Monkstown

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 6th January 2017
Tallaght 1st v Bective Rangers
Tymon Park
Match conceded by Bective

 

Metro League – Division 11 
Saturday 13th January 2018
Tallaght 2nd 17-10 Emerald Warriors
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

O’Connor Cup (J5)
Saturday 27th January 2018
Tallaght 1st 34-0 Bective Rangers
Tymon Park
Match Report 

 

Guilfoyle-James Cup (J6)
Saturday 27th January 2018
Tallaght 2nd v St. Marys
Tymon Park 
Match conceded by Tallaght

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Tallaght 1st v Navan 
Tymon Park
Match conceded by Navan 

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Wednesday 14th February 2018
Blackrock College RFC 24-30 Tallaght 1st
Stradbrook
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Wednesday 14th March 2018
Old Wesley 13-13 Tallaght 1st 
Donnybrook
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 24th March 2018
UCD 24-52 Tallaght 1st 
Belfield
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 11 
Saturday 24th March 2018
Kilkenny Normans v Tallaght 2nd
Sportsground Knocktopher Kilkenny
Match conceded by Tallaght

 

Metro League – Division 7 
Saturday 31st March 2018
Tallaght 1st 24-0 Seapoint
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Metro League – Division 7 – Final
Saturday 7th April 2018
Old Wesley – Tallaght 1st 
Donnybrook Stadium
Match Report

 

O’Connor Cup (J5)
Saturday 14th April 2018
Tallaght 1st 43 Trinity 07
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Dr Kieran Foley Cup
Saturday 14th April 2018
Stillorgan 39 Tallaght 2nd 16
Three Rock Rovers
Match report

 

O’Connor Cup (J5) Semi-final
Saturday 21st April 2018
Tallaght 1st 26-32 UCD
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

John Madden Plate Semi-final
Tuesday 1st May 2018
Tallaght 1st 32-12 CYM
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

John Madden Plate final
Thursday 10th May 2018
Tallaght 1st 3-23 Coolmine
Malahide RFC
Match Report

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *