Fixtures & Results – Mens

TallaghtRugbyCrest

For fixtures and reports from the 2018/2019 season click here.

 

Philip Preston Trophy
Saturday 24th September 2019
Tallaght 59-12 Guinness
Pitch 100, Firhouse
Match Report

 

Challenge Match
Saturday 31st September 2019
Clane 17-35 Tallaght 1sts
Ballingappa Road

 

Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5)
Friday 6th September 2019
Railway Union 34-5 Tallaght 2nds 
Park Avenue
Match Report

 

John Madden Cup
Saturday 7th September 2019
Seapoint 15-15 Tallaght 1sts (Tallaght won 4-3 in penalty shoot-out)
Kilbogget Park Killiney
Match Report

 

John Madden Cup
Saturday 14th September 2019
Tallaght 1sts v AIB
Tymon Park
Match conceded by AIB

 

John Madden Cup
Saturday 21st September 2019
Guinness 7-17 Tallaght 1sts
Iveagh Grounds
Match Report

 

Dr Kieran Foley Cup (J5)
Saturday 21st September 2019
Tallaght 2nds v Parkmore 
Tymon Park
Match postponed

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 28th September 2019
Emerald Warriors 0-71 Tallaght 2nds
Templeville Road
Match Report

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 12th October 2019
Tallaght 1sts 29-17 Seapoint
Tymon Park
Match Report

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 19th October 2019
Terenure v Tallaght 1sts
Lakelands
Kick-off 3PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 19th October 2019
Stillorgan-Rathfarnham v Tallaght 2nds
Rockfield Park
Kick-off 3PM 

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 2nd November 2019
Coolmine v Tallaght 1sts
Ashbrook
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 2nd November 2019
Tallaght 2nds v Railway Union
Tymon Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 9th November 2019
Tallaght 1sts v Dublin University
Tymon Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 16th November 2019
Tallaght 2nds v Clondalkin
Tymon Park
Kick-off 1PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 23rd November 2019
MU Barnhall v Tallaght 1sts
Parsontown
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 23rd November 2019
Tallaght 2nds v CYM
Tymon Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 30th November 2019
Tallaght 1sts v Guinness
Tymon Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 30th November 2019
Coolmine v Tallaght 2nds
Ashbrook
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 7th December 2019
Tallaght 2nds v Emerald Warriors
Tymon Park
Kick-off 2.00PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 11th January 2020
Seapoint v Tallaght 1sts
Kilbogget Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 11th January 2020
Clondalkin v Tallaght 2nds
Gordon Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 18th January 2020
Tallaght 1sts v Terenure College
Tymon Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 18th January 2020
Tallaght 2nds v Stillorgan-Rathfarnham
Tymon Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 25th January 2020
Tallaght 1sts v Coolmine
Tymon Park
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 25th January 2020
Railway Union v Tallaght 2nds 
Park Avenue
Kick-off 2.30PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 15th February 2020
Dublin University v Tallaght 1sts
Santry
Kick-off 3.00 PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Tallaght 1sts v MU Barnhall
Tymon Park
Kick-off 3.00 PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 22nd February 2020
CYM v Tallaght 2nds 
Terenure Road North
Kick-off 3.00 PM

 

Metro League Division 6
Saturday 29th February 2020
Guinness v Tallaght 1sts
Iveagh Grounds
Kick-off 3.00 PM

 

Metro League Division 11
Saturday 29th February 2020
Tallaght 2nds v Coolmine
Tymon Park
Kick-off 3.00 PM

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *